2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 Search
 
 
 
23-9-2018 : Noorderwijk (Herentals)/B - CAC Belgian Borzoi Special 2018
Judge : Mrs. Hewson Lyn/UK
 
 


Best in Show Cashmir Of the Wicklow Hunters - Res. Best in Show Calina of The Wicklow Hunters
 

35 Borzois entered ( Males : 17 / Females : 18 )
 
Males (15/17)
 
Minor Puppy Class (0/1)
abs  Dom As Goscha Rei Radimir
DOB : 06-05-2018   LOSH : 1270664
(Ch. Stravi Ripple x Dom As Goscha Nona Nikita)
Br.&O.: Schalenbourg Greta
 
 
Puppy Class (1/1)
P 1 Beste Head Male (Baby&Puppy) 2018
Scharkow's Elixir
DOB : 15-03-2018   VDH/DWZB B : 19091
(Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Scharkow's Donara)
Br. : Schelke Angela & Thomas - O.: Coppin Veronique
 
Junior Class (0/1)
abs  Zarownik's Jaspasin
DOB : 04-06-2017   VDH/DWZB B : 19019
(Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Askarina Bogdasha)
Br. : Kasimir H. / Roehl S. - O.: Cools Dorette
 
 
Intermediate Class (4/4)
EX 1  Chyerdak Perfect Boyfriend
DOB : 28-10-2016   LOSH : 1188781
(Ch. Velikij Pravda x Ch. Chyerdak Kamaera)
Br. : Soete Deborah - O.: Soete Deborah / Miccolis E.
EX 2  Qyran van de Marloe
DOB : 21-02-2017   LOSH : 1273377
(Basnjan Knight Errand x Ch. Dvorets-Borzogo Basha)
Br. : van der Meijden-Duffhues Ellen - O.: Boelaert Nanis
EX 3  Dvorets-Borzogo Druzhko
DOB : 28-04-2017   NHSB : 3080903
(Kataboliw Beryll x Dvorets-Borzogo Babochka)
Br. : Steenvoorden Wela - O.: Van Os Arnoud
VG 4  Namasté du Joyau des Bois
DOB : 08-03-2017   LOF : 17196/0
(Guirvan du Joyau des Bois x Idylle iz Homierovskoi Pekarni)
Br. : Harani Fabrice - O.: Janssens Wim
 
Open Class (4/4)
EX 1 CAC Best Male - BOB Best in Show
Cashmir Of the Wicklow Hunters
DOB : 29-07-2016   NHSB : 3052729
(Ch. Ambros of the Wicklow Hunters x Ch. Iskristaja Iskra Wolkowo)
Br. : Fakkert A.G. - O.: Fakkert Ans & Inge
EX 2  Opal Van De Marloe
DOB : 04-06-2015   LOSH : 1175127
(Kataboliw Amur x Ch. Dvorets-Borzogo Basha)
Br. : van der Meijden-Duffhues Ellen - O.: Braeckevelt Ann
EX 3  Kataboliw Beryll
DOB : 10-11-2014   VDH/DWZB B : 18679
(Skylark Stepowy Goniec x Anatevka vom Falknerforst)
Br. : Nickelsen Dr. Kay & Tanja - O.: Van Os Arnoud
EX 4  Basnjan Karamazov
DOB : 29-03-2014   FI : 26343/14
(of Golden-West Hearty Taifun x Donskoï Moroska)
Br. : Nieminen Tarja - O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Breeding Class (1/1)
EX 1 RCAC
Ch. Nasya of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155006
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br.&O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
 
Champion Class (4/4)
EX 1  Ch. Chyerdak Kashmir
DOB : 14-09-2011   LOSH : 1100338
(Ch. Ischyma Hitan Ryan x Ch. Rainmaker Kylli Chyerdak)
Br. : Soete Deborah - O.: Soete Deborah / Rogiers Annie
EX 2  Ch. Aston-Martin Karmazynowy Galop
DOB : 03-07-2013   PKR.X : 8456
(Tylko Ten Polot x Manon Lescaut Stepowy Goniec)
Br. : Dudzik Miroslawa - O.: Smit Anneke
 
EX 3 Best Head Male 2018
Ch. Pagranitsjniki Dragomir
DOB : 01-04-2014   NHSB : 2960783
(Wiosenny Wiatr Polot x Pagranitsjniki Chaya)
Br.&O.: Tuip Marij
EX 4  Ch. Dom As Goscha Naud Nadal
DOB : 30-04-2014   LOSH : 1144631
(Ch. Le Sphinx Killing Me Softly x Ch. Anuszka z Jurajskich Biskupic)
Br.&O.: Schalenbourg Greta
 
Veteran Class (1/1)
EX 1  Jivhago du Pré du Chateau
DOB : 28-05-2010   LOSH : 1078458
(Dimitrov du Pré du Chateau x Chalimar du Pré du Chateau)
Br.&O.: Sauveur Valérie
Females (17/18)
 
Minor Puppy Class (1/1)
VP 1 Best Minor Puppy
Dom As Goscha Reine Renee
DOB : 06-05-2018   LOSH : 1270671
(Ch. Stravi Ripple x Dom As Goscha Nona Nikita)
Br.&O.: Schalenbourg Greta
 
Puppy Class (2/2)
VP 1 Best Head Female (Baby&Puppy) Best Puppy
Scharkow's Eljana
DOB : 15-03-2018   
(Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Scharkow's Donara)
Br. : Schelke Angela & Thomas - O.: Tuip Marij
VP 2  Bryonne Bogdasha
DOB : 19-03-2018   
(Avant-Garde Art Chevalier x Askarina Bogdasha)
Br. : Schmidt Claudia / Schiering Sabine - O.: Tuip Marij
 
Junior Class (2/2)
EX 1 JBOB
Zarownik's Jalinka
DOB : 04-06-2017   NHSB : 3108879
(Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Askarina Bogdasha)
Br. : Kasimir H. - O.: Tuip Marij
VG 2  J'narnie Matrioshka
DOB : 09-08-2017   CMKU/B : 3834/17
(Octavian z Bilmy x Afternoon Delight Matrioshka)
Br. : Svobodová Vendula - O.: Roëre Laurence
 
Intermediate Class (1/1)
EX 1  Fonezel Filissa Suprim
DOB : 12-05-2017   RKF : 4853829
(Ch. Solovyev Triumph x Fonezel Vivat Udacha)
Br. : Bleze Elena - O.: Peeters Jacqueline
 
Open Class (4/4)
EX 1 CAC Best Female - BOS Res.Best in Show
Calina of The Wicklow Hunters
DOB : 29-07-2016   NHSB : 3052734
(Ch. Ambros of the Wicklow Hunters x Ch. Iskristaja Iskra Wolkowo)
Br. : Fakkert A.G. - O.: Fakkert Ans & Inge
EX 2  Nadenka of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155009
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. : Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca - O.: Heylen Bert
EX 3 Best Head Female 2018
Xena Kalinow
DOB : 08-02-2016   VDH/DWZB B : 18821
(Sascha Kalinow x Teine Renaissance at Rassim's)
Br. : Kalinowski Robert & Silvia - O.: De Winter Eddy
EX 4  Chekla of the Wicklow Hunters
DOB : 29-07-2016   NHSB : 3052736
(Ch. Ambros of the Wicklow Hunters x Ch. Iskristaja Iskra Wolkowo)
Br. : Fakkert A.G. - O.: Fakkert / Droog
 
Breeding Class (2/3)
EX 1 RCAC
Pagranitsjniki Darushka
DOB : 01-04-2014   NHSB : 2960786
(Wiosenny Wiatr Polot x Pagranitsjniki Chaya)
Br.&O.: Tuip Marij
EX 2  Ch. Nirina of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155008
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br.&O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
abs  Petrushka du Pré du Château
DOB : 10-07-2016   LOSH : 1179400
(Basnjan Karamazov x Marishka-Guiryelevna du Pré du Château)
Br.&O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
 
Champion Class (3/3)
EX 1  Ch. Noriana of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155007
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br.&O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
EX 2  Ch. Aiyana von Alshamina
DOB : 14-03-2013   NHSB : 2935129
(Ch. Velikij Oleg x Ch. Rose of Heaven Sokolow)
Br. : Koschwitz Nadja - O.: Alberda Frans
EX 3  Ch. Solovyev Datoeda of Bistrumodny
DOB : 24-03-2015   NHSB : 3018642
(Ch. Solovyev Triumph x Solovyev Night and Day)
Br. : Ostrovskaya Marina - O.: van den Broek André / Kluiters Jeanne
 
Veteran Class (2/2)
EX 1 Vet.BOB
Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow
DOB : 28-03-2009   SHSB/LOS : 681830
(Phaedra Camus x Moonlight Meteliza Sokolow)
Br. : Schmid Gabriele - O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
EX 2  Ch. Riband Wave Modnyabistru
DOB : 15-11-2009   NHSB : 2772631
(Ch. Lupushuan Siberian Ash x Ch. Lovely Butterfly Modnyabistru)
Br.&O.: Kluiters Jeanne / van den Broek André
   
 
EX : Excellent
VG : Very Good
VP : Very Promising
P : Promising
 
 
 
 
 
 
back to top